Privacy Policy

SAXON’S DIAMOND CENTERS knows that you care how information about you is used and shared, and we appreciate your trust that we will do so carefully and sensibly. This notice describes our privacy policy and terms of use. By visiting saxonsdiamondcenters.com, you are accepting the practices described in this privacy notice.

Personal Information Protection Policy

SAXON’S DIAMOND CENTERS, acknowledging importance of personal information, will make efforts to protect personal information in accordance with the following policy:

What We Collect

We may collect the following information:

  • Name
  • Contact information including email address
  • Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What We Do With the Information We Gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional email about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided. 
  • We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.
  • We may provide your information to our third party partners for marketing or promotional purposes.
  • We will never sell your information.

Security 

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How We Use Cookies 

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes, and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences. We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system. Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Third Party Links
On occasion we include links to third parties on this website. Where we provide a link it does not mean that we endorse or approve that site’s policy towards visitor privacy. You should review their privacy policy before sending them any personal data.

Disclosing Your Information

We will not disclose your personal information to any other party other than in accordance with this Privacy Policy and in the circumstances detailed below:

  • In the event that we sell any or all of our business to the buyer.
  • Where we are legally required by law to disclose your personal information.
  • To further fraud protection and reduce the risk of fraud.

Access to Information

In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 you have the right to access any information that we hold relating to you. Please note that we reserve the right to charge a fee of $15 to cover costs incurred by us in providing you with the information. 

Contacting Us

Please do not hesitate to contact us regarding any matter relating to this Privacy and Cookies Policy via email at info@saxonsdiamondcenters.com.

 

SAXON’S DIAMOND CENTERS Terms and Conditions of Use



This Internet site is owned and operated by SAXON’S DIAMOND CENTERS (“SAXON’S DIAMOND CENTERS”). By using this internet site, you are representing your consent to the following terms and conditions.



 

Copyright, Trademarks, etc.

The content of this Internet site including documents and graphics is protected under applicable copyright and trademark laws. SAXON’S DIAMOND CENTERS authorizes you to copy, download or print the content only for personal, non-commercial use, provided that (a) all copyright and other proprietary notices contained herein shall be retained in all copies (b) the content shall not be modified in any way
(c) such use shall not constitute an infringement of the rights of SAXON’S DIAMOND CENTERS or any third parties (including, without limitation, defamation, or infringement of the right of privacy or right of publicity). Any other use of the content including without limitation the use on a network or on another internet site is prohibited. All product names of SAXON’S DIAMOND CENTERS referenced in this internet site are trademarks owned by or licensed to SAXON’S DIAMOND CENTERS, its subsidiaries or affiliates. Except as expressly provided above, nothing contained herein shall be construed as conferring any license or right under any patent, trademark, or copyright of SAXON’S DIAMOND CENTERS or any third party.



 

Disclaimer

THE CONTENT ON THIS INTERNET SITE IS PROVIDED “AS IS” WITHOUT WARRANTIES OR REPRESENTATIONS OF ANY KIND, EITHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO WARRANTIES OR REPRESENTATIONS WITH RESPECT TO THE ACCURACY, RELIABILITY, COMPLETENESS, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, OR NON-INFRINGEMENT OF THIRD PARTIES’ RIGHTS OF THE CONTENT, OR WARRANTIES OR REPRESENTATIONS THAT THE ACCESS TO THIS INTERNET SITE IS FREE FROM ERRORS OR THIS INTERNET SITE IS FREE FROM COMPUTER VIRUSES.


 

If any of the above exclusions of warranties is unenforceable, the other exclusions listed above will still be given effect to the full extent permitted by that jurisdiction’s law. SAXON’S DIAMOND CENTERS shall not be liable for any damages or injury resulting from your access to or inability to access this internet site or from reliance on any content of this site.





Changes in and Termination of Use

SAXON’S DIAMOND CENTERS reserves the right to make additions, deletions, or modifications to the information on this Internet site at any time without prior notice. SAXON’S DIAMOND CENTERS also reserves the right to withdraw this internet site at any time, without prior notice.



 

Information Provided by You

SAXON’S DIAMOND CENTERS shall not be required to respond to any e-mail or other communications. The content of any communications which you send to SAXON’S DIAMOND CENTERS by e-mail or otherwise shall be deemed non-confidential and non-proprietary. SAXON’S DIAMOND CENTERS and its affiliates reserve the right to use such communications for any purpose and to reproduce, publish, and disclose this information to third parties without limitation or compensation. SAXON’S DIAMOND CENTERS and its affiliates also are free to use without limitation and without compensation to you any ideas, concepts, know-how, techniques, or the like contained in any communication you send to SAXON’S DIAMOND CENTERS for any purpose, including, but not limited to, developing, manufacturing, and marketing products or services.





Anonymous Data and “Cookies”

We may collect and process anonymous information about your visit to this website, such as some of the pages you visit and some of the searches you perform. Such anonymous information is used by us to help improve the contents of the site and to compile aggregate statistics about individuals using our site for internal, market research purposes. In doing this, we may install “cookies.”



 

Links

SAXON’S DIAMOND CENTERS has not reviewed the third parties’ sites that may link to or be linked by this internet site and does not endorse and is not responsible for the content of any such third parties’ sites. Use of such site shall be subject to the terms and conditions of each such site. An internet site owner who wants to link to this internet site must obtain SAXON’S DIAMOND CENTERS’s permission in advance.


Applicable Laws

These terms and conditions shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the State of Maryland. Any dispute, controversy and/or difference which may arise in connection with these terms and conditions shall be submitted to the exclusive jurisdiction of the United States District Court for the Harford County District Court as the court of first instance.